Councillors of Bangladesh College of Physicians and Surgeons (BCPS) (Tenure: March 2019– February 2023)

Prof. Quazi Deen Mohammad
Councillor
Prof. A.B.M. Muksudul Alam
Councillor
Prof. Kohinoor Begum
Councillor
Prof. Md. Titu Miah
Councillor
Prof. Abul Bashar Mohammed Khurshid Alam
Councillor
Prof. Md. Ruhul Amin
Councillor
Prof. Md. Billal Alam
Councillor
Prof. Choudhury Ali Kawser
Councillor

Councillors of Bangladesh College of Physicians and Surgeons (BCPS) (Tenure: March 2021–February 2025)
Prof. Abul Bashar Md. Jamal
Councillor
Prof. Md. Abid Hossain Mollah
Councillor
Prof. Md. Ridwanur Rahman
Councillor
Prof. Khan Abul Kalam Azad
Councillor
Prof. Kanak Kanti Barua
Councillor
Prof. Md. Mujibur Rahman
Councillor
Prof. Mohammod Shahidullah
Councillor
Prof. Tahmina Begum
Councillor

Govt. Nominated (Tenure: March 2021– February 2025)
Prof. Mahmud Hasan
Councillor
Prof. Md. Sanawar Hossain
Councillor
Prof. Rowshan Ara Begum
Councillor
Prof. (Major Gen.) Md. Abdul Ali Mia
Councillor